REMOVA OS ANÚNCIOS!
Apoiando através de https://apoia.se/arddhu a partir do tier de Apoiador, você pode navegar na wiki sem anúncios e ainda colabora com o projeto!
Classe/en: mudanças entre as edições
De Runarcana Wiki
Sem resumo de edição |
Sem resumo de edição |
||
Linha 15: | Linha 15: | ||
A character's class expresses a part of the way he interacts with the world, how he solves his problems and from where he draws strength to move forward. | A character's class expresses a part of the way he interacts with the world, how he solves his problems and from where he draws strength to move forward. | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#F8F9FA; margin:auto; border-spacing:0; | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |- style="font-weight:bold; text-align:center; background-color:#b4a7d6;" | ||
| | {| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center; background-color:#F8F9FA;" | ||
!Class | |- style="font-weight:bold; vertical-align:middle; background-color:#B4A7D6;" | ||
! Class | |||
!Description | ! Description | ||
!Hit Dice | ! Hit Dice | ||
!Primary | ! Primary Attribute | ||
!Saving Throws | ! Saving Throws | ||
! | ! Proficiencyin Weapons and Armor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color:#36C;" | Acolyte | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | A champion with a connection to the spiritual world at the service of some entity or cause. | ||
|A champion with a connection to the spiritual world at the service of some entity or cause. | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | d8 | ||
|d8 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Wisdom & Charisma | ||
|Wisdom & Charisma | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Wisdom & Charisma | ||
|Wisdom & Charisma | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Light and medium armor, shields, and simple weapons | ||
|Light and medium armor, shields, and simple weapons | |- style="background-color:#D9D2E9;" | ||
| style="color:#36C;" | Arcane | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | A magic user capable of manipulating the structures of reality. | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | d6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Inteligence | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Intelligence & Charisma or Wisdom | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Daggers, darts, slings, staffs, and light crossbows | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color:#36C;" | Bodhisattva | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" |A master of martial arts, using body strength to achieve physical and spiritual perfection. | ||
|A | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | d10 | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Strength & Wisdom | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Strength & Wisdom | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Simple weapons and bodhisattva weapons. | ||
| | |- style="background-color:#D9D2E9;" | ||
| style="color:#36C;" | Brute | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | A fierce warrior of primitive origin who can enter rage during a battle. | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | d12 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Strength | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Strength & Constitution | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Light and medium armor, shields, and simple and martial weapons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color:#36C;" | Combatant | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | A master of combat, an expert in a wide range of weapons and techniques. | ||
|A master of | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | d10 | ||
|d10 | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Strength | ||
|Strength & Wisdom | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Constitution & Strength or Dexterity | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Every armor, shields, and simple and martial weapons | ||
| | |- style="background-color:#D9D2E9;" | ||
| style="color:#36C;" | Hunter | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | An expert in tracking and killing or capturing his prey. | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | d10 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Dexterity & Wisdom | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Dexterity & Wisdom | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Light and medium armor, shields, and simple and martial weapons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | style="color:#36C;" | Marksman | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | An expert in the use of firearms and ranged weapons. | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | d8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Dexterity | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Dexterity & Wisdom | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Light armor, simple weapons and firearms | |||
|- style="background-color:#D9D2E9;" | |||
|- | | style="color:#36C;" | Mercurial | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | A trickster who uses stealth and cunning to overcome obstacles and enemies. | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | d8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Dexterity | |||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle;" | Dexterity & Intelligence | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Light armor, simple weapons, hand crossbows, longswords, rapiers, shortswords | ||
| | |- style="background-color:#f8f9fa;" | ||
| style="color:#36C;" | Shaman | |||
|- | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | A channeler of energy and spirits | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | d8 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Wisdom | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Constitution & Wisdom | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Simple weapons. | |||
|- style="background-color:#d9d2e9;" | |||
|Dexterity & Wisdom | | style="color:#36C;" | Techmaturge | ||
| | | style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Experts in using the hidden magic potential of seemingly mundane objects | ||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | d6 | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Intelligence | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle;" | Constitution & Intelligence | |||
| style="vertical-align:middle; text-align:left;" | Light armor, simple weapons, every crossbow and repeating crossbows and choose one from light firearms, medium firearms, long firearms, cannons and flamethrowers. | |||
|Light armor, simple weapons and firearms | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|A trickster who uses stealth and cunning to overcome obstacles and enemies. | |||
|d8 | |||
|Dexterity | |||
|Dexterity & Intelligence | |||
|Light armor, simple weapons, | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|d8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Experts in using the hidden magic potential of seemingly mundane objects | |||
|d6 | |||
|Intelligence | |||
|Constitution & Intelligence | |||
|Light armor, simple weapons, every crossbow and repeating crossbows and choose one from light firearms, medium firearms, long firearms, cannons and flamethrowers. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||